Vioco Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Vioco Petroleum General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an oil and gas exploration company. The company holds an 87% interest in Block CI-202, located offshore and to the south-east of Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire and focuses on the exploration and development of hydrocarbons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rialto Energy (Côte d'Ivoire) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 71
  • Craigmuir Chambers, Road Town
  • Tortola
  • British Virgin Islands
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vioco Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vioco Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vioco Petroleum Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian McDevitt Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Schrull Managing Director
Alan Richards Field Development Manager
Chaim Lebovits Founder
To view Vioco Petroleum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vioco Petroleum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vioco Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vioco Petroleum Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 0000000 000000 03-Jun-2011 000000000 00000000 00.00 Energy Exploration 0000 0000000
C&L Natural Resources 03-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration 0000 0000000
To view Vioco Petroleum’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »