Pico Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Pico Communications General Information

Description

Provider of home wireless gateway services. The company offers blue-tooth enabled wireless gateway services that leverages broadband access to provide local wireless connections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Easent Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 20085 Stevens Creek, Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Cupertino, CA 95014
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pico Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Jan-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Pico Communications’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pico Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. J. Lee Ph.D Co-Founder & Vice President
Chay Kwong Soon Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pico Communications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Chay Kwong Soon Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Pico Communications’s complete board members history, request access »