Acrelec Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acrelec Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sheet metalwork. The company specializes in fine sheet metal manufacturing, powder painting and wiring systems across France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Macquart & Cie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Construction and Engineering
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Parc d'Activités de l'Esplanade
  • 77, Rue Pasteur
  • 77462 St-Thibault-des-Vignes
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acrelec Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acrelec Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acrelec Manufacturing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Macquart General Manager & President
Alain Macquart Director of Sheet-iron Production
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acrelec Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial