Payliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Payliance General Information

Description

Provider of payment processing services. The company offers payment processing, risk management and recovery services, enabling clients in the education, government, retail, medical and restaurant industries to get measurable value and streamlines operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CybrCollect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3 Easton Oval
  • Suite 310
  • Columbus, OH 43219
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Payliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Payliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Payliance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of payment processing services. The company offers payment processing, risk management and recovery services, e
Other Financial Services
Columbus, OH
00000000. 00

0000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000 000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
00000 000000000 00000000
Burlington, MA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Payliance Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bambora Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 0000 000000&0
00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 000000&0
000 000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Payliance Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cullen Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Johnn Gilbert Chief Information Officer
Cindy Sarris Controller
Steve Valachovic Co-Founder and Executive Vice President, Sales and Business Development
Thomas Weldon Vice President, Finance, Operations and Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Payliance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Payliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Payliance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 01-Jun-2008 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Payliance’s complete investments history, request access »