ACURA Kliniken Albstadt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 210

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

ACURA Kliniken Albstadt General Information

Description

Operator of medical clinics intended to focus on orthopedics and endoprosthetic surgery. The company offers trauma surgery, spinal surgery, foot and ankle surgery, orthopedic rehabilitation as well as therapy centers, enabling patients to receive professional treatment and recover at a fair price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sana Klinik Zollernalb, Sana-Orthopädische Klinik Zollernalb
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • Robert-Koch-Straße 26
  • 72461 Albstadt
  • Germany
+49 07432 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACURA Kliniken Albstadt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACURA Kliniken Albstadt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACURA Kliniken Albstadt Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthea Mayer Managing Director
Kai Hemmes Head of Therapy & Head of Quality Management
Markus Neuhauser Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ACURA Kliniken Albstadt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACURA Kliniken Albstadt Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACURA Kliniken Albstadt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACURA Kliniken Albstadt FAQs

  • When was ACURA Kliniken Albstadt founded?

    ACURA Kliniken Albstadt was founded in 1960.

  • Where is ACURA Kliniken Albstadt headquartered?

    ACURA Kliniken Albstadt is headquartered in Albstadt, Germany.

  • What is the size of ACURA Kliniken Albstadt?

    ACURA Kliniken Albstadt has 210 total employees.

  • What industry is ACURA Kliniken Albstadt in?

    ACURA Kliniken Albstadt’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is ACURA Kliniken Albstadt a private or public company?

    ACURA Kliniken Albstadt is a Private company.

  • What is ACURA Kliniken Albstadt’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ACURA Kliniken Albstadt is 000000.

  • Who are ACURA Kliniken Albstadt’s investors?

    Investcorp has invested in ACURA Kliniken Albstadt.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »