Heitkamp Industrial Solution Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1892

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Heitkamp Industrial Solution General Information

Description

Provider of mining, power plant and tunnel construction services based in Essen, Germany. The company offers cooling towers, sewage plants, industrial buildings, treatment plants, tunnels, and bridges and steam turbine power plants, thereby enabling clients to get individual and tailored service precisely to the needs of the customer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiefbaufirma E. Heitkamp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Rönesans
Corporate Office
  • Bonsiepen 9-11
  • 45136 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heitkamp Industrial Solution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heitkamp Industrial Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heitkamp Industrial Solution Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Hambleton Chief Executive Officer
Atilla Saglam Managing Director & Board Member
Onur Ulu Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heitkamp Industrial Solution Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Heitkamp Industrial Solution Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Heitkamp Industrial Solution’s complete board members history, request access »

Heitkamp Industrial Solution Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heitkamp Industrial Solution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heitkamp Industrial Solution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heitkamp Industrial Solution FAQs

  • When was Heitkamp Industrial Solution founded?

    Heitkamp Industrial Solution was founded in 1892.

  • Who is the CEO of Heitkamp Industrial Solution?

    Christopher Hambleton is the CEO of Heitkamp Industrial Solution.

  • Where is Heitkamp Industrial Solution headquartered?

    Heitkamp Industrial Solution is headquartered in Essen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Heitkamp Industrial Solution?

    Heitkamp Industrial Solution has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Heitkamp Industrial Solution in?

    Heitkamp Industrial Solution’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Heitkamp Industrial Solution a private or public company?

    Heitkamp Industrial Solution is a Private company.

  • What is Heitkamp Industrial Solution’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Heitkamp Industrial Solution is 000000.

  • Who are Heitkamp Industrial Solution’s investors?

    Heitkamp BauHolding and Zech Group have invested in Heitkamp Industrial Solution.

  • When was Heitkamp Industrial Solution acquired?

    Heitkamp Industrial Solution was acquired on 01-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Heitkamp Industrial Solution?

    Heitkamp Industrial Solution was acquired by Rönesans.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »