The Brewery on Chiswell Street Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 93
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Brewery on Chiswell Street General Information

Description

Provider of fine dining and entertainment services. The company operates event-organizing, conference and fine dining site where it provides accommodation, musical arts, entertainment, food and drink and staffing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Brewery by EC&O
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 52 Chiswell Street
  • London EC1Y 4SD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Brewery on Chiswell Street Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Brewery on Chiswell Street‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Brewery on Chiswell Street Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Brewery on Chiswell Street Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Brewery on Chiswell Street‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial