Purex International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Purex International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fume extraction equipment and filters. The company specializes in the manufacturing of digital and analogue systems such as extraction control, display systems, extractors, engraving lasers and other equipment and filters for the blue chip manufacturing companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.purex.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Hi-Tech UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • QWP House, Island Drive
  • Capitol Park, Thorne
  • Doncaster DN8 5UE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01405 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Purex International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Purex International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Purex International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of fume extraction equipment and filters. The company specializes in the manufacturing of digital and analo
Other Commercial Products
Doncaster, United Kingdom
50 As of 2019
000000000

00000 00

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
00000 0000000000 00000000
Oberkochen, Germany
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
0000000000 000000000
Cambridge, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Purex International Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ZEISS International Formerly PE-Backed Oberkochen, Germany 00000 000000000000
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cambridge, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired St Ives, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000000 Corporation Bologna, Italy 0000
0. 0. 000000 00. Corporation Brighton, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Purex International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trefor Jones Finance Manager & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Purex International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Purex International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Purex International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial