Tinmasters Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tinmasters General Information

Description

Provider of commercial printing services. The company's printing services include supply of decorated tinplate, aluminium sheets and packaging components to customers, enabling them to get access to high quality decorated tinplate aerosols, confectionery, food, closures, promotional and giftware containers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LINPAC Metal Decorating, Caldicot Metal Decorating
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bryntywod Llangyfelach
  • Swansea SA5 7LN
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01291 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tinmasters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinmasters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tinmasters Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard O'Neill Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Martyn Tuffery Board Member and Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tinmasters Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Tinmasters Board Member and Finance Director 000 0000
0000000 0'00000 Tinmasters Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Tinmasters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tinmasters Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 03-Sep-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0'00000
To view Tinmasters’s complete investments history, request access »