Shopex (Netherlands) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Shopex (Netherlands) General Information

Description

Provider of shop fitting services. The company provides shelf systems, display cabinets and showcase.

Contact Information

Website
www.shopex.nl
Formerly Known As
Bosche Shopex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zilverenberg 3
  • 5234 GL s-Hertogenbosch
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shopex (Netherlands) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shopex (Netherlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shopex (Netherlands) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bert Mouthaan Chairman & Managing Director
To view Shopex (Netherlands)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shopex (Netherlands) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Shopex (Netherlands) Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Shopex (Netherlands)’s complete board members history, request access »

Shopex (Netherlands) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shopex (Netherlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial