Virtual Crypto Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VBIX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Virtual Crypto Technologies General Information

Description

ViewBix Inc is a video analytics and technology company that helps companies understand what messages are resonating with their video viewers and how they can leverage the data to empower an effective video experience. It developed the video platform based on Software as a Service ("SaaS") business model that enables online video campaigns, brand and image videos, online tutorials, live and real-time video streaming, music concerts and sporting events, and video presentations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emerald Medical Applications, Zaxis International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 11 Ha'amal Street
  • Rosh HaAyin 7174636
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virtual Crypto Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.01 - $0.21 $1.39M 34.8M 19K -$0.01

Virtual Crypto Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,508 403 1,082 2,072
Revenue 68 96 208 100
EBITDA (349) (436) (1,113) (23,951)
Net Income (349) (443) (1,117) (25,006)
Total Assets 196 225 230 559
Total Debt 54 50 0 485
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Virtual Crypto Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virtual Crypto Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virtual Crypto Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amihay Hadad Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Virtual Crypto Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Virtual Crypto Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Virtual Crypto Technologies Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Virtual Crypto Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Virtual Crypto Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Virtual Crypto Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virtual Crypto Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virtual Crypto Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 07-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0000 00000
Zaxis International 14-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
To view Virtual Crypto Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Virtual Crypto Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Multimedia and Design Software New York, NY 0000
To view Virtual Crypto Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »