Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products) General Information

Description

Provider of timber restoration and maintenance services intended to give the society and the environment products and services that prevent the replacement of wood. The company's services include a wide range of repaired quality products made of wood for the professional market, enabling customers to have durable repair products in a cost-effective way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Window Care Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Cartografenweg 34
  • 5141 MT Waalwijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0416 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 16-Feb-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jos van den Berg Chief Executive Officer
Robert Jan Corporaal Sales Director
To view Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ogomar Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Repair Care (Wood/Hard Products)’s complete investors history, request access »