Giving Lots Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Giving Lots General Information

Description

Provider of online fundraising services. The company offers an auction site and works with all the charities they partner with to help raise more funds for them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BuyOnceGivetwice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6A Poland Street
  • London W1F 8PS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Giving Lots Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Giving Lots‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial