Sentinel Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sentinel Hotel General Information

Description

23,000 square meter twin tower luxury hotel in Portland, United States. The hotel features 100 guest rooms and suites, 13 meeting rooms, a 10,000-square-foot grand ballroom, and the popular Jake's Grill.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Governor Hotel, Seward Hotel, Elks Lodge, Elks Temple
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Provenance Hotels
Primary Office
  • 614 Southwest 11th Avenue
  • Portland, OR 97205
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentinel Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentinel Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sentinel Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentinel Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial