Indoco Remedies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,000
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532612
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $6.19
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Indoco Remedies General Information

Description

Indoco Remedies Ltd is an India based pharmaceutical company. It is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of formulations (finished dosage forms) and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs). Its manufacturing products for different therapeutic segments including respiratory, stomatology, women's health, nutritional products, gastroenterology, cardiology, metabolic disorders, and primary care medicines. Geographically, it generates the majority of the revenue from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.indoco.com
Formerly Known As
Indo Continental Trading
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 166 Indoco House
  • C S T Road, Santacruz East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400098
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indoco Remedies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.19 $6.36 $3.32 - $7.15 $586M 92.2M 28.5K $0.17

Indoco Remedies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 548,588 384,356 279,980 310,522
Revenue 180,644 163,792 152,001 134,597
EBITDA 35,380 30,292 16,549 11,526
Net Income 15,672 12,506 3,394 (415)
Total Assets 179,052 168,602 181,147
Total Debt 0 36,318 35,642 42,836
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Indoco Remedies Patents

Indoco Remedies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3523307-A1 Process for the preparation of doraolzmide hydrochloride Pending 07-Oct-2016 0000000000
EP-3523307-A4 Process for the preparation of doraolzmide hydrochloride Pending 07-Oct-2016 0000000000 0
US-20190023683-A1 Process for the preparation of alogliptin Abandoned 04-May-2015 0000000000
EP-3292112-A1 Process for the preparation of alogliptin Granted 04-May-2015 0000000000
EP-3292112-B1 Process for the preparation of alogliptin Active 04-May-2015 C07D401/04

Indoco Remedies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aditi Panandikar Managing Director
To view Indoco Remedies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Indoco Remedies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indoco Remedies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indoco Remedies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indoco Remedies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 (000000 21-Sep-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000000000
Piramal (clinical research division) 02-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 00000 0000000000
To view Indoco Remedies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »