Synerco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Synerco General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing services. The company provides customer-support services in real estate, security and the office.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serco Sverige
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 6715
  • S:t Eriksgatan 113, 2 tr
  • 113 85 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synerco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synerco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synerco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synerco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synerco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synerco Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000000) 01-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Synerco’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Synerco Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 (000000) 01-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view Synerco’s complete exits history, request access »