Evergreens Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.17M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Evergreens General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant chain intended to serve naturally sourced salads, wraps, and grain bowls. The company's restaurant offers salads that are made using fresh, natural, and organic ingredients as well as are available in compostable packaging, enabling consumers to have a healthy, convenient, and fully satisfying meal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yarrow Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1200 Westlake Avenue North
  • Suite 210
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Evergreens Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evergreens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 11-Mar-2020 $2.17M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 29-Aug-2019 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 25-Oct-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 21-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-May-2014 $448K $828K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Mar-2013 $380K $380K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Evergreens’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Evergreens Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Small Chief Operating Officer & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ian Courtnage Co-Chief Executive Officer
Wendy Collie Co-Chief Executive Officer
Hunter Brooks Co-Founder & Board Member
Todd Fishman Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evergreens Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Ally Svenson Evergreens Board Member 000 0000
Hunter Brooks Evergreens Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Wesley Self Board Member 000 0000
Tobey Bryant Self Board Member 000 0000
Todd Fishman Evergreens Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Evergreens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evergreens Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brighton Jones Investment Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clear Fir Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pioneer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Evergreens’s complete investors history, request access »

Evergreens Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 28-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars
To view Evergreens’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Evergreens Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000 Restaurants and Bars Portland, OR 0000
To view Evergreens’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »