Fourpoints Investment Managers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Fourpoints Investment Managers General Information

Description

Operator of an investment management company. The firm primarily provides its services to high net worth individuals, pooled investment vehicles, charitable organizations and pension and profit sharing plans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IT Asset Management, PIM Gestion France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 13/15 rue de la Baume
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fourpoints Investment Managers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fourpoints Investment Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fourpoints Investment Managers Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathalie Martin-Pelras Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Beatrice Philippe President & Chairman of Fourpoints AM
Michel Raud Deputy Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fourpoints Investment Managers Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Fourpoints Investment Managers President & Chairman of Fourpoints AM 000 0000
0000ç000 00000000 Fourpoints Investment Managers Chairman 000 0000
To view Fourpoints Investment Managers’s complete board members history, request access »

Fourpoints Investment Managers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fourpoints Investment Managers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fourpoints Investment Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fourpoints Investment Managers Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000000 01-May-2012 000000 00 000000 Other Financial Services 00000000 00000000
PIM Gestion France 01-May-2012 Merger of Equals Asset Management 000000 00000
To view Fourpoints Investment Managers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »