Balluff HighResolution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Balluff HighResolution General Information

Description

Manufacturer of magnetic path and angle measuring systems. The company engages in manufacturing and distribution of magnetic displacement equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HighResolution GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Max-Eyth-Strasse 23-25
  • 74366 Kirchheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Balluff HighResolution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Balluff HighResolution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Balluff HighResolution Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolf Hermle Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »