Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ohio Medical

Ohio Medical
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of medical air and vacuum pumping systems. The company's products include integrated flowmeters, adapters, couplers, fittings, vacuum regulators, flowmeters, hoses, equipment rail systems, brackets and stands, gas regulators, liquid ring vacuum pumps, rotary vane vacuum pumps, air compressors, alarms, and replacement parts.

Formerly Known As
Ohmeda suction & oxygen therapy business, Squire-Cogswell/Aeros Instruments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 1111 Lakeside Drive
  • Gurnee, IL 60031
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

Ohio Medical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ohio Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ohio Medical Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 20-Apr-2010 0000000000 Medical Supplies 00000 000000
00000 30-Nov-2007 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices 00000 000000
Squire Cogswell Aeros Instruments 14-Jul-2005 Buyout/LBO Therapeutic Devices
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ohio Medical Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ohio Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ohio Medical Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Louis Manetti JD Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
James Koppa Vice President, Operations

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »