Premiere Global Sports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Premiere Global Sports General Information

Description

Provider of sports marketing services in the United States. The company provides sports and entertainment travel, hospitality, special event marketing and event ticket brokerage services for consumers, corporations and universities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North America Sports Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1590 South Milwaukee Avenue
  • Suite 317
  • Libertyville, IL 60048
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premiere Global Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premiere Global Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premiere Global Sports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premiere Global Sports Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premiere Global Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premiere Global Sports Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 14-May-2012 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 14-Apr-2008 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000000000 0000000
000000000.000 22-Nov-2006 0000000000 Application Software 00000000000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 22-Nov-2006 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000000 0000000
Tuchman Sports Enterprises 08-Feb-2006 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Premiere Global Sports’s complete investments history, request access »

Premiere Global Sports Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GoTickets.com Application Software Cary, NC 1993
000 000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Raleigh, NC
To view Premiere Global Sports’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »