The WearEver Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The WearEver General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cookware and bake-ware products. The company offers aluminum nonstick, stainless steel cookware, metal utensils, baking sheet, pizza pan, round cake pan, loaf pan and square cake pan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Aluminum Cooking Utensil Company, WearEver Cookware, Mirro Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2121 Eden Road
  • Millville, NJ 08332
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The WearEver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The WearEver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The WearEver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The WearEver Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The WearEver‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial