Lawrence Park Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lawrence Park Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of alternative credit management services based in Toronto, Canada. The company acts as an alternative fixed income manager specializing in low volatility, alpha-oriented investment strategies as well as offers diversification to traditional fixed income and seeks to provide consistent returns through all fixed income environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lawrence Park Capital Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 Queen Street East
  • 12th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 3G7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lawrence Park Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lawrence Park Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lawrence Park Asset Management Patents

Lawrence Park Asset Management Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-588262-A Improvements relating to crates or carriers for bottles and the like Expired 08-Nov-1944 0000000000 0

Lawrence Park Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial