Alpine Metal Tech Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 245
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alpine Metal Tech Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of machines for product identification in the metallurgy industry. The company develops machines such as shroud manipulator, powder feeder, cooling bed, robot cells and reading and tracking. It makes products such as steel wheels, sheet piles, beams, billets and slabs and sells them under the brand names of Numtec, Gega, Magnemag, Koch H&K, Knorr and Makra.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MNI Holding, Magnemag, Numtec Interstahl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Montana Tech Components
Primary Office
  • Buchbergstraße 11
  • Regau, 4844
  • Austria
+43 07672 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpine Metal Tech Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpine Metal Tech Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpine Metal Tech Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alpine Metal Tech Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpine Metal Tech Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial