Lightronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lightronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lighting equipment. The company is primarily engaged in manufacturing lighting products for wall and ceiling, emergency, exterior, underpass and tunnel, modular, street area and industrial spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hogro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Spuiweg 19
  • 5145 Waalwijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0416 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lightronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lightronics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jos Spapens Managing Director
Karen Huizinga Manager, Finance
Alex Bovendeert Manager, Sales
To view Lightronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lightronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lightronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial