Supermercado SuperSol Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,312
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Supermercado SuperSol General Information

Description

Operator of supermarkets. The company offers a store for the daily purchases, offering a range of products fresh products or fruits and vegetables, fish and shellfish, a wide variety of meats, selections of cheeses as well as the best loins, hams, best freshly baked bread, offering customers an assortment of products of quality with best offers and prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.supersol.es
Formerly Known As
Supermercado SuperSol SL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Retail
Department Stores
Parent Company
Maxima LT
Primary Office
  • Paseo de John Lennon 1ª A
  • de Getafe
  • 28906 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supermercado SuperSol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supermercado SuperSol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supermercado SuperSol Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Bosch Manager, Human Resources
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Supermercado SuperSol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supermercado SuperSol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supermercado SuperSol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial