The Real Experience Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

The Real Experience Group General Information

Description

Operator of a travel and tour agency. The company operates 20 retail travel units and provides hotel accommodation and booking services customized as per customers needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Kinlay Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 19-21 Aston Quay
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Real Experience Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Real Experience Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Real Experience Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Real Experience Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 04-Jan-2016 0000000000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 00000-000000
The English Studio Language Schools 26-May-2015 Buyout/LBO Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view The Real Experience Group’s complete investments history, request access »

The Real Experience Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
English Studio Dublin Educational and Training Services (B2C) Dublin, Ireland 2010
000 0000000 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view The Real Experience Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »