English Studio Dublin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

English Studio Dublin General Information

Description

Provider of English language training courses. The company's English language courses from beginner to advanced levels with a focus on preparing students for further study or career progression. It also offers examination classes and prepares students for Cambridge ESOL Exams (KET, PET, FCE, CAE, CPE), IELTS and EDI. It also offers a wide range of management and tourism and hospitality courses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ECM College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Abbey house
  • Jervis Street, Dublin 1
  • Dublin D01 KV56
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

English Studio Dublin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore English Studio Dublin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

English Studio Dublin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

English Studio Dublin FAQs

  • When was English Studio Dublin founded?

    English Studio Dublin was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of English Studio Dublin?

    Eddie O'Loughlin, Ciaran O'Loughlin, and Patrick O'Loughlin are the founders of English Studio Dublin.

  • Where is English Studio Dublin headquartered?

    English Studio Dublin is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of English Studio Dublin?

    English Studio Dublin has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is English Studio Dublin in?

    English Studio Dublin’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is English Studio Dublin a private or public company?

    English Studio Dublin is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of English Studio Dublin?

    The current valuation of English Studio Dublin is 00.000.

  • What is English Studio Dublin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for English Studio Dublin is 000000.

  • When was English Studio Dublin acquired?

    English Studio Dublin was acquired on 04-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired English Studio Dublin?

    English Studio Dublin was acquired by The Real Experience Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »