Minerva Risk Advisors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Minerva Risk Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of risk management services based in Harare, Zimbabwe. The company is also engaged in insurance, reinsurance brokerage and human resources benefits consulting services, enabling clients to avail quality insurance management solution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Minet, Aon Minet, Aon Zimbabwe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Minerva House, Kenilworth Gardens Kenilworth Road
  • Newlands
  • Harare
  • Zimbabwe
+263 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minerva Risk Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minerva Risk Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minerva Risk Advisors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lydia Tanyanyiwa Managing Director & Board Member
Courage Shoniwa Director, Finance & Board Member
To view Minerva Risk Advisors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Minerva Risk Advisors Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Minerva Risk Advisors Director, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 TA Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Minerva Risk Advisors Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Masawara Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Masawara Chairman 000 0000
To view Minerva Risk Advisors’s complete board members history, request access »

Minerva Risk Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minerva Risk Advisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minerva Risk Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minerva Risk Advisors FAQs

  • When was Minerva Risk Advisors founded?

    Minerva Risk Advisors was founded in 1947.

  • Where is Minerva Risk Advisors headquartered?

    Minerva Risk Advisors is headquartered in Harare, Zimbabwe.

  • What is the size of Minerva Risk Advisors?

    Minerva Risk Advisors has 115 total employees.

  • What industry is Minerva Risk Advisors in?

    Minerva Risk Advisors’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Minerva Risk Advisors a private or public company?

    Minerva Risk Advisors is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Minerva Risk Advisors?

    The current valuation of Minerva Risk Advisors is 000.00.

  • What is Minerva Risk Advisors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Minerva Risk Advisors is 000000.

  • Who are Minerva Risk Advisors’s investors?

    Aon has invested in Minerva Risk Advisors.

  • When was Minerva Risk Advisors acquired?

    Minerva Risk Advisors was acquired on 01-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired Minerva Risk Advisors?

    Minerva Risk Advisors was acquired by TA Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »