Groupe Lindera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Groupe Lindera General Information

Description

Designer of sales space layout intended to offer store design services. The company specializes in the development of sales areas through the supply and manufacturing of furniture and shopfitting work by offering a wider, flexible and competitive system aimed at the permanent satisfaction of the needs and constraints of its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evolumag
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 7 Rue de la Méridienne
  • 94260 Fresnes
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Lindera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Lindera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Lindera Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Malachane Chief Financial Officer
Alain Epp Managing Director
Tristan de Sevin Président du directoire
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Groupe Lindera Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 00000 Self Président du directoire 000 0000
To view Groupe Lindera’s complete board members history, request access »

Groupe Lindera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Lindera Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Lindera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial