CPL Productions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 136

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CPL Productions General Information

Description

Operator of an independent radio and television production company based in London, United Kingdom. The company creates and produces engaging, modern entertainment, factual formats and scripted television including primetime entertainment, comedy, drama and factual entertainment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Celador Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 38 Long Acre
  • London WC2E 9JT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPL Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPL Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPL Productions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danielle Lux Managing Director
Narinderjit Senth Finance Manager
To view CPL Productions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CPL Productions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CPL Productions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPL Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPL Productions FAQs

  • When was CPL Productions founded?

    CPL Productions was founded in 2006.

  • Where is CPL Productions headquartered?

    CPL Productions is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of CPL Productions?

    CPL Productions has 136 total employees.

  • What industry is CPL Productions in?

    CPL Productions’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is CPL Productions a private or public company?

    CPL Productions is a Private company.

  • What is CPL Productions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CPL Productions is 000000.

  • Who are CPL Productions’s investors?

    2waytraffic has invested in CPL Productions.

  • When was CPL Productions acquired?

    CPL Productions was acquired on 01-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired CPL Productions?

    CPL Productions was acquired by Seven.One Studios.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »