Banca Network Investimenti Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Banca Network Investimenti General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers online and internet banking as well as mobile banking services as well as cash withdrawals, credit card services, money transfers and stock and bond trading.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Bipielle Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Corporate Office
  • Piazzetta Guastalla 1
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Network Investimenti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Network Investimenti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Network Investimenti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banca Network Investimenti FAQs

  • When was Banca Network Investimenti founded?

    Banca Network Investimenti was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Banca Network Investimenti headquartered?

    Banca Network Investimenti is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Banca Network Investimenti?

    Banca Network Investimenti has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is Banca Network Investimenti in?

    Banca Network Investimenti’s primary industry is Other Commercial Banks.

  • Is Banca Network Investimenti a private or public company?

    Banca Network Investimenti is a Private company.

  • What is Banca Network Investimenti’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Banca Network Investimenti is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »