Napomar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 342
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Napomar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machine tools and mechanical assemblies. The company offers machine tools and hydraulic components for small and medium-sized hydraulic equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.napomar.ro
Formerly Known As
Fabrica de Masini de Rectificat
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 14 B-dul Muncii
  • Cluj-Napoca, 400641
  • Romania
+40 0264 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Napomar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Napomar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Napomar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Napomar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Napomar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial