Montena EMC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Montena EMC General Information

Description

Provider of electromagnetic compatibility testing services. The company provides electromagnetic compatibility testing, measurement, consulting and project development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EMC Fribourg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Route De Montena 75
  • 1728 Rossens
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Montena EMC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montena EMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Montena EMC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montena EMC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial