Stena Renewable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stena Renewable General Information

Description

Developer and operator of large wind farms based in Goteborg, Sweden. The company engages in designing, construction and managing sustainable wind power generation plants in order to provide household electricity to the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stena Renewable Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Energy Services
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • Box 7123
  • Rosenlundsgatan 3
  • 402 33 Göteborg
  • Sweden
+46 031-85 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stena Renewable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stena Renewable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stena Renewable Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Zachrisson Chief Executive Officer
Mats Kaneby Chief Financial Officer
Anders Rylin Operative Manager
To view Stena Renewable’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stena Renewable Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Stena Adactum Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000000 Stena Renewable Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Stena Adactum Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Stena Renewable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial