Edinburgh Salmon Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Edinburgh Salmon Company General Information

Description

Processor and distributor of salmon products. The company is primarily engaged in providing fish products which include smoked salmon, cooked salmon, salmon and trout, terrines, appetizers and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edinburgh Smoked Salmon Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1 Strathview
  • Dingwall Business Park
  • Dingwall IV15 9XD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edinburgh Salmon Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edinburgh Salmon Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edinburgh Salmon Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial