XL Precision Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

XL Precision Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision-engineered products for the medical industry. The company manufactures precision micro and tubular components as well as sub-assemblies by utilizing laser and EDM manufacturing technologies for the cardio endo and neurovascular, sports medicine, endoscopy, laparoscopy and ophthalmology markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XL EDM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • 79 Sadler Forster Way
  • Teesside Industrial Estate
  • Stockton on Tees TS17 9JY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01642 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XL Precision Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XL Precision Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XL Precision Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Graham Board Member & Managing Director
Paul Royston Managing Director
Ian Lowe Head of Finance
Ian Fisher Board Member & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

XL Precision Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 XL Precision Technologies Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000 000000 Self Board Member & Managing Partner 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Rubicon Partners Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

XL Precision Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial