Bari Fonderie Meridionali Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Bari Fonderie Meridionali General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products for railway transport. The company provides manganese cast steel crossings, loco-motors parts, valve bodies, turbine casings and components for industrial machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Breda Fucine Meridionali
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane
Primary Office
  • Viale Tommaso Columbo, 7
  • 70132 Bari
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bari Fonderie Meridionali Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bari Fonderie Meridionali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bari Fonderie Meridionali Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bari Fonderie Meridionali Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bari Fonderie Meridionali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial