Lipetskcombank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Lipetskcombank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company comprises of 4 branches, 21 satellite offices and 1 stand-alone cash desk. It operates from Lipetsk region, Moscow, Belgorod region and Krasnodar Krai.

Contact Information

Website
www.kombank.ru
Formerly Known As
Bank For Social Development and Construction Lipetskkombank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Internationalnaya Street 8
  • Lipetsk, 398600
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lipetskcombank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lipetskcombank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lipetskcombank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olga Mitrohina Director General and Director
To view Lipetskcombank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lipetskcombank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lipetskcombank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lipetskcombank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 09-Jul-2010 000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Lipetskcombank’s complete investments history, request access »