Victra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 17

  • Investments
  • 6

Victra General Information

Description

Retailer of telecommunications devices intended to provide Verizon products to consumers. The company operates as an exclusive premium retailer offering a full range of wireless devices including phones, tablets, mobile broadband, wearable technology, accessories, and product insurance, thereby enabling clients with modern devices as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.victra.com
Formerly Known As
A Wireless
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Connectivity Products
Corporate Office
  • 8510 Colonnade Center Drive
  • Unit 300
  • Raleigh, NC 27615
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Victra Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Victra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Retailer of telecommunications devices intended to provide Verizon products to consumers. The company operates as an exc
Specialty Retail
Raleigh, NC
6,600 As of 2023
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000 000000
Battlefield, MO
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Victra Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Russell Cellular Private Debt Financed Battlefield, MO 0000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Victra Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Balot Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Scott Tollett President & Chief Operating Officer
Liz Martin-Quinn Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Ben Jorgensen Chief Information Officer
Ronald Gover Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Victra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Victra Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victra Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GoWireless 01-Apr-2022 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000000 0
4G Wireless 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment
ZWireless 09-Mar-2015 0000000000 Specialty Retail
Freedom Wireless and Cellular Center (Fifty Stores) 17-Sep-2014 0000000000 Specialty Retail
Freedom Wireless 14-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Specialty Retail
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »