GroupVisual.io Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

GroupVisual.io General Information

Description

Provider of data visualization design consultancy services intended to offer resources for meeting analytical needs. The company's services design new user-interface and navigation frameworks around complex data and analytics modules, enabling clients to solve complex design challenges and humanize smart technology by ensuring that everyone is working together towards the same goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schindler + Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 50 Milk Street
  • 16th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GroupVisual.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 05-Oct-2006 000 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GroupVisual.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GroupVisual.io Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 000
To view GroupVisual.io’s complete cap table history, request access »

GroupVisual.io Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Mark Schindler Co-Founder & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

GroupVisual.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GroupVisual.io FAQs

  • When was GroupVisual.io founded?

    GroupVisual.io was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of GroupVisual.io?

    Mark Schindler, Angela Shen-Hsieh, and Ilya Sinelnikov are the founders of GroupVisual.io.

  • Where is GroupVisual.io headquartered?

    GroupVisual.io is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is the size of GroupVisual.io?

    GroupVisual.io has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is GroupVisual.io in?

    GroupVisual.io’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is GroupVisual.io a private or public company?

    GroupVisual.io is a Private company.

  • What is GroupVisual.io’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GroupVisual.io is 000000.

  • How much funding has GroupVisual.io raised over time?

    GroupVisual.io has raised $3M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »