VCU Europa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

VCU Europa General Information

Description

Developer of an In Vessel Composting (IVC) technology designed to treat wastes. The company's technology treats a wide variety of organic waste, producing a valuable end product, as well as offers planning advice and submissions, waste license applications and accreditation services to meet the EU Animal By-Products Regulations, composting support and plant maintenance, enabling customers to access cost-effective waste management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Willson Brown Associates
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 5a Harewood Yard
  • Harewood
  • Leeds LS17 9LF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VCU Europa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 20-Jun-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2000 Completed Startup
To view VCU Europa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VCU Europa Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Hinton Non-Executive Director & Secretary
To view VCU Europa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VCU Europa Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Andy Robson VCU Europa Board Member 000 0000
Hugh Fletcher Self Board Member 000 0000
Jerry Morel Self Chairman 000 0000
Tony Gledhill VCU Europa Board Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »