SO4 Offshore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SO4 Offshore General Information

Description

Provider of water treatment field services based in the United Kingdom. The company offers seawater reverse osmosis, offshore nano-filtration membrane sulphate removal, electro-chlorination, vacuum deaeration, media fine filtration and other services, enabling clients to get affordable and tailored offshore services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sofour Recruitment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
MUSCL
Primary Office
  • 1 Northumberland Avenue
  • Trafalgar Square
  • London WC2N 5BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01707 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SO4 Offshore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SO4 Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SO4 Offshore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SO4 Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial