LST Ropeway Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LST Ropeway Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of ski lifts and cable cars. The company designs cable care systems for ski resorts and for all passenger transportation systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LST Loipolder Seilbahntechnische Anlagen GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Parc d'Activites Alpespace
  • 74 Voie Magellan
  • 73800 Ste Helene du Lac
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LST Ropeway Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LST Ropeway Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LST Ropeway Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000-000000é0 Montagne & Neige Développement Board Member 000 0000
To view LST Ropeway Systems’s complete board members history, request access »