ALBA Servicios Verdes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ALBA Servicios Verdes General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services. The company is engaged in recycling of paper, plastics, ferrous metals and wastes such as pallets, wood, glass, electrical and electronic waste, construction and demolition waste in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reciclajes Dolaf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida Gumersindo
  • Llorente, 4
  • 28022 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 917 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALBA Servicios Verdes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALBA Servicios Verdes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALBA Servicios Verdes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francisco Lafuente Managing Director
To view ALBA Servicios Verdes’s complete executive team members history, request access »