Neou Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M

  • Investors
  • 5

Neou General Information

Description

Developer of a fitness media management platform designed to help people achieve a healthier lifestyle. The company's platform offers fitness programs, gyms, fitness staff, coaches, supplements, athletes, trainers and partners for users through its online videos, enabling people to achieve fitness training and diet plans to live a healthy life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RhinCo, Rhinoco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 420 5th Avenue
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neou Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC $10M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2020 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 09-Jun-2017 $1.43M $1.88M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 06-Apr-2015 $450K $450K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Neou’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neou Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a fitness media management platform designed to help people achieve a healthier lifestyle. The company's pl
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
39 As of 2022
0000
00000 00000 0000

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
0000000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

0000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
00000000000 00000000
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neou Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ClassPass Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 Formerly VC-backed 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Neou Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Forster Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Adam Bloom Financial Controller & Head of Finance
Michael Alfaro Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neou Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Alfaro Neou Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Nathan Forster Neou Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Neou’s complete board members history, request access »

Neou Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neou Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
David Flannery Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Arougheti Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gregory Lee Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jason Ackerman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SBNY Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Neou’s complete investors history, request access »