Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) General Information

Description

Developer of medical scanners designed to assist health-care professionals in diagnostic imaging and applications. The company's scanners increase diagnostic accuracy by leveraging imaging technology for conditions such as cardiovascular and pulmonary diseases, lung cancer and osteoporosis, enabling doctors to maximize their deployment in secondary care while also enhancing related efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.adaptix.com
Formerly Known As
Radius Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Centre for Innovation and Enterprise
  • Oxford University Begbroke Science Park, Woodstock Road
  • Oxford OX5 1PF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000

Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2021 $3.6M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 13-Nov-2019 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 20-Aug-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jan-2012 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 14-Dec-2011 $39.6K $80.9K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 27-Jul-2011 $80.9K $80.9K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 168,500 $0.013859 $4.16 $4.16 1x $4.16 5.29%
Ordinary 224,200 $0.013859 $3.78 $3.78 1x $3.78 7.04%
To view Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Evans Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Stephen Wells Ph.D Director of Product Management
Sarah Small Vice President of Finance
Emilio Quaia Medical Advisor
Jonathan Cooper Medical Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Calum McLean Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Member 000 0000
Elie Cukierman Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Board Member 000 0000
Mark Evans Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Michael LeGoff Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adaptix (Diagnostic Equipment) Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tom Allen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Government of UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
Science & Technology Facilities Council Government 000 0000 000000 0
The National Health Service Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »