SearchYourCloud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SearchYourCloud General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise search platform intended to quickly find any file, anywhere, from any device. The company's patented algorithms are sliced through big data, returning laser-sharp search results in a split second, protect documents with encryption in transit and at rest, enabling clients with fast, smart enterprise-class search and document encryption to any project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simplexo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 75 Broadway
  • Suite 202
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SearchYourCloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SearchYourCloud’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »