Consulto Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Consulto General Information

Description

Developer of an advisory chat platform intended to help users earn money by chatting with clients. The company's platform offers easy to use, a fully customizable pay-for-chat widget which is an entirely cloud-based service from the ground up, so that users don't need to involve IT specialists, to get it working on their websites or blog, enabling clients to start earning money with their online advice business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LA BONAVENTURE BV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Kabelweg 43
  • 1014 BA Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consulto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Consulto’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Consulto Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BrightVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Consulto’s complete investors history, request access »