HTEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HTEC General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of retail software. The company's software is used for point of sale, back office and head office management.

Contact Information

Website
www.spedi.com
Formerly Known As
SPEDI Norcon Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Adams House
  • Dickerage Lane, Surrey
  • New Malden KT3 3SF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HTEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HTEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial